Summary Report for April 02, 2013
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 2, 2013
RUN DATE:04/02/2013 08:31 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) . . . . . 77 98.72 FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 184,850 VOTE FOR 2
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 22,516 JERRY PETERIE . . . . . . . . . 280 34.02
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 12.18 WILLIAM E. DRAPER. . . . . . . . 196 23.82
CAROL DURALL . . . . . . . . . 331 40.22
R-6 Strafford Proposition KIDS WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.70
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 608 74.60 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 25.40
R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors VOTE FOR 2
VOTE FOR 2 MATTHEW SIMPSON . . . . . . . . 7,020 25.16
JASON R. CAMPBELL. . . . . . . . 82 29.08 GERALD (GERRY) LEE . . . . . . . 9,224 33.05
DWIGHT SAMUEL . . . . . . . . . 113 40.07 ANNIE BUSCH. . . . . . . . . . 11,662 41.79
WANDA S. COWAN. . . . . . . . . 86 30.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 R-12 Springfield Prop Teachers for Kids
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 9,878 56.14
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,717 43.86
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 2
KIP A. BAKER . . . . . . . . . 578 26.75 R-12 Springfield Prop Classrooms for Kids
PAT LLOYD . . . . . . . . . . 198 9.16 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 11,605 65.36
JACQUE GRAY. . . . . . . . . . 407 18.83 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 6,150 34.64
JESSE SUTHERLAND . . . . . . . . 211 9.76
ARTHUR HODGE SR. . . . . . . . . 187 8.65
DEVON JARVIS . . . . . . . . . 567 26.24 CITY OF SPRINGFIELD For Mayor
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .46 BOB STEPHENS . . . . . . . . . 10,152 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seat A
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors ARTHUR HODGE SR. . . . . . . . . 3,437 30.03
VOTE FOR 2 JAN FISK. . . . . . . . . . . 8,007 69.97
JOE F. PELTZ II . . . . . . . . 592 31.98
GIB FORESTER . . . . . . . . . 510 27.55
RANDALL (RUSTY) SWIFT . . . . . . 729 39.38 CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seat B
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.03 CRAIG HOSMER . . . . . . . . . 10,407 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05
CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR
R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors SUSAN KRIEGER . . . . . . . . . 260 82.02
VOTE FOR 2 THOMAS MASTELLER . . . . . . . . 57 17.98
ERIC HOLGERSON. . . . . . . . . 272 24.73
RON REED. . . . . . . . . . . 310 28.18
KERRIE (KECK) JACKSON . . . . . . 323 29.36 CITY OF WILLARD MAYOR
TERRY D. TATE . . . . . . . . . 195 17.73 BRYAN L. VINCENT . . . . . . . . 179 46.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 C. WENDELL FORSHEE . . . . . . . 205 53.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .52
MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN
RANDY HALL . . . . . . . . . . 30 45.45 JUDY MALLOY. . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
DAN MELILLI. . . . . . . . . . 7 10.61 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
ROGER STANDER . . . . . . . . . 22 33.33
BRANDON SMITH . . . . . . . . . 7 10.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 JERRY A. KANE . . . . . . . . . 66 48.53
JAN LEHMKUHL . . . . . . . . . 67 49.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.21
PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 2
TAMMY HILLENBURG . . . . . . . . 39 31.45 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR
JENNY DEPPE. . . . . . . . . . 35 28.23 MICHAEL GOLDENBERG . . . . . . . 93 98.94
KRISTOPHER TAYLOR. . . . . . . . 33 26.61 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.06
DAVID L. BALDWIN . . . . . . . . 16 12.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 2, 2013
RUN DATE:04/02/2013 08:31 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
RAY COOK. . . . . . . . . . . 34 91.89 DANIEL HARTER . . . . . . . . . 234 97.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 8.11 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 2.09
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1 CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
JEFF CLINKINGBEARD . . . . . . . 130 97.74 LEON RODERICK . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.26 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
DALE REAVES. . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00 SHERYL MCREYNOLDS. . . . . . . . 99 97.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.94
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
JANET HEATH. . . . . . . . . . 92 91.09 ROBERT JOHNSON. . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 8.91 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
CYNDI COSBY-TRAPP. . . . . . . . 105 96.33 ED SIMMONS . . . . . . . . . . 36 23.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.67 KEVIN MCDONALD. . . . . . . . . 119 76.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
J.L. ANDERSON . . . . . . . . . 37 25.52 CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
ANTHONY (TONY) CLINE. . . . . . . 106 73.10 BRYANT DOSS. . . . . . . . . . 114 94.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.38 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 5.79
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
MARC CERCE . . . . . . . . . . 127 96.21 DAVID ROGGENSEES . . . . . . . . 71 75.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 3.79 DANIELLE CONTI . . . . . . . . . 23 24.47
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 1
SHAWN BILLINGS. . . . . . . . . 151 97.42 JEFF SEIFRIED . . . . . . . . . 1,414 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.58
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 4
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR CRAIG FISHEL . . . . . . . . . 2,887 60.74
RON MARSH . . . . . . . . . . 28 93.33 STEVE MAKOSKI . . . . . . . . . 1,450 30.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 6.67 RODNEY GEURIN . . . . . . . . . 416 8.75
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR FAIR GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Member-6
JEANIE ICENHOWER . . . . . . . . 48 100.00 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 CARL R. BUCKNER . . . . . . . . 263 53.02
KENNETH BACON . . . . . . . . . 233 46.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-1 YR
CHRIS ROBINSON. . . . . . . . . 52 98.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.89 City of Republic Question
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 70.99
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 29.01
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
GERRY POOL . . . . . . . . . . 134 95.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 4.29 City of Rogersville Question
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
SHANE GROOMS . . . . . . . . . 232 98.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.69 City of Springfield Question 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 9,438 73.91
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,331 26.09
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 2, 2013
RUN DATE:04/02/2013 08:31 PM
VOTES PERCENT
Public Water Supply Dst No. 1 of Greene Co.
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 693 78.66
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 21.34
Fair Grove Fire Prop
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 52.09
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 47.91
E
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk